Innovate to Educate Entries

Display: Sort ascending | Sort descending | Return to paged view | Clear

A. Harry Moore of New Jersey City University

Wendy Thompson, Demonstration Teacher

Amherst Exempted Village School District

Michael Molnar, Executive Director of Educational Services

Anne Arundel County Public Schools

Stephanie Kelly, Senior Manager Instructional Technology

Baltimore County Public Schools

Mychael Dickerson, Chief Communications Officer

Batavia Public Schools District 101

Haley Nickolaou, Instructional Coach

Bishop O'Dowd High School

Stephanie Hwang, Instructional Technologist

Bordentown Regional Schools

Amy Wright, Computer Teacher / STEM Coordinator

Bossier Parish Community College

Allison Martin, Mobilizing MOOCs for Millenials: Open Campus at Bossier Parish Community College

Boyertown Area School District

Michelle Hanna and Rabecca Hester, Instructional Technology Coaches

Brazosport ISD

Michelle Griffith, Lead Media Specialist/Librarian

Brookwood School, Manchester, MA

Rich Lehrer, Innovation Coordinator

Burr and Burton Academy

Neil Freebern, Director of Creative Arts

Butler Community College

Meg McGranaghan, Associate Vice President of Academics

C.O. Greenfield Elementary School

Chaz Figueroa, Librarian

Central High School/Shenandoah County Public Schools

Jane Waters, Principal

Chicago State University

Michael Sukowski, Director, Center for Teaching and Research Excellence

Cleveland City Schools

Ben Williams, STEM/ Engineering Instructor

Cogswell College

Soma Mei Sheng Frazier, COG: The New Face of Literary Publishing

Community School of Excellence

Stu Keroff, Technology Coordinator

DePaul Catholic School

Kelly Bielby, Development Director

Dublin City Schools

Scott Ostrow, AFJROTC Sr. Aerospace Science Instructor

Dysart Unified School District

Michelle Benham, Director of Instructional Technology

East Brunswick Public Schools

Kelly Grotrian, Secondary Social Studies Teacher

East Orange STEM Academy

Bonnie Taylor, Teacher

Erie City

Nina Wolfarth, Early Care Coordinator/Technlogy Coordinator

Florida International University

Jason Obeso, Business Analyst

Florida Virtual School

Sarah Sprinkel, Elementary Principal

Fresno County Office of Education

Brigeen Houghton, Library Coordinator

Henry County Public Schools

Monica Hatchett, Director of Communications & Organizational Learning

Hugh Roe O'Donnell School/ Boston

Elizabeth Barron, Instructional Technology Specialist

Hutchinson MS/Lubbock ISD

Toby Klameth, Teacher

Independence Charter Middle School

Shelly Cherry, Library Media/Technology Specialist

Jefferson Township School

Kelly Villa, Supervisor of Instructional Technology

Ketchikan Gateway Borough School District

Chasina Worman, Information Specialist

Lawrence Technological University

CJ Chung, Professor of Computer Science

Lewis University

Dr. George David Miller, Professor & Chair, Philosophy Department

Maconaquah School Corporation

Cassandra Knolinski, 5th Grade High Ability Teacher

Manchester Community College

Peter La Monica, Department Chair - Computer Science

McKitrick Elementary/Hillsborough County

Monica Contreras 3rd Grade Teacher

Mineola Union Free School District

Matt Gaven, Director of Technology

Minnesota State

Randy LaFoy, GPS LifePlan Coordinator

Momence High School

Mark Evans, Technology Ed Teacher/ STEM Teacher

Mountain Heights Academy

Sarah Weston, Director of Technology and OER

Muskegon Heights Public School Academy System

Alena Zachery-Ross, Superintendent of Schools

New Mexico State University

Barbara Chamberlin, Director, Learning Games Lab

Odyssey Day School

Stephanie A Wilkins, Head Elementary Teacher

Oregon State University

David Hackleman, Chemical, Biological & Environmental Engineering

Our Lady of Perpetual Help School

Carl Jankowski, Principal

Pequannock School District

Jeryl-Ann Charlene and Asaro Valero, Teachers

Perry Local Schools

Sarah Rivera, STEM/Science Teacher

Pilot Point ISD

Jami Woychesin, Director of Technology

Prien Lake Elementary-Calcasieu Parish School Board

Misty Savario, ITEC/Tech Showcase 1st Grade Teacher

Primavera Online High School

Wendy Brooks, Content Strategist

Roland Park Country School

Wendolyn Torres. Technology Integration Specialist

Saint Viator High School

Eileen Manno, Principal

Sherman Elementary School/Boone County Schools

Matthew Messer, Assistant Principal

Shirley Hills Elementary School/Houston County, GA

Ashley Watkins, Kindergarten Teacher

South Mountain High School

Debbie Kunes, Teacher

St. Ambrose School

Lori Schlueter, STEM Coding Instructor

Stamford High School/Stamford Public Schools

Mary Raphael George, Library Media Specialist

Ste. Genevieve Middle School

Rhett Oldham, Teacher

Tampa Preparatory School

Chad Lewis, Director of Technology

Tennessee Board of Regents

Robbie Melton, Associate Vice Chancellor for Emerging Technologies

Texas Woman's University

Husny Amerih, Associate Professor

The Richland School of Academic Arts

Dan Jones, Teacher

The University of Texas at Tyler

Julie Delello, Assistant Professor

Tiverton Middle School

Laurie Dias-MItchell, Principal

Tustin Unified School District

Theodora Beauchamp, Fifth Grade Teacher

United Independent School District

Susan Carlson, Director of Instructional Television

University of Central Florida

Lisa Dieker, TLE TeachLivE

University of Cincinnati

Ming Tang, Associate Professor

Urban Assembly - New York City Department of Education

David Adams, Director of Social Emotional Learning

Volusia County School District

Melissa Carr, Director of Technology & Innovation

West Chester Area School District

Nora Wheeler, Principal

West Iredell Middle School

Rachel Oakley-Gregg, Math Teacher

Widener University

Andrew Bobal, Instructional Technologist

Yuma Elementary School District ONE

Christa Fairman, Educational Technology Specialist


Return to paged view